The FREE Social Fundraising Platform

The Salem Educational Foundation

 

Terrance Murphy Memorial Scholarship

Seibert Family Endowment

Virginia Baptist Children’s Home/Hope Tree Family Services Scholarship

Dr. Michael Chiglinsky Scholarship/Endowment

SEFAA Operational Endowment

Salem Educational Foundation Senior Merit Endowment

Salem Fine Arts Endowment

Salem Post 19 American Legion Endowment

Salem Roanoke County Bar Association Scholarship

Salem Vocational Scholarship

Salem Women’s Club Education Endowment

Harold E. Shelor and David W. Shelor Endowment

David Smith Memorial Endowment

Sarah W. Southard Endowment

Margaretta and Roy Spain Science Endowment

StellarOne Bank Scholarship

OutstandingTeacher/Salem School Board Endowment

Brian H. Thornhill, Memorial Scholarship

Henry Tien, Memorial Scholarship

Dr. N. Wayne Tripp, Endowment

Caleb Underwood, Endowment

George Robert Vaughan, Memorial Endowment

University of Richmond Endowment

Ron Wall Vocational Endowment

Hazel Waters Endowment

Pauline Webb Chemistry Endowment

Bentley Wysor West Hollins University Endowment

Willis White, Mathematics and Athletic Endowment

Anne Bell Wood, Art Endowment

Bill and Marie Young, Endowment

Helen I. Phelps Endowment

Rotary Club of Salem/James W. Elliott, Jr. Endowment

Dr. Lewis Romano, Scholarship

James Nancy Robertson Endowment

Mareta C. Richardson, Science Endowment

Dr. Anderson M. Renick/ALHS Class of ‘47

Dennis Reaser Pride of Salem Band Endowment

Ellen Petersen Fine Arts Education Endowment

James E. Peters /Salem Lions Club Endowment

Duane Perdue Memorial Endowment

Jeanne A. and Gerald M. Pace Memorial Endowment

Cindy Neathawk Nursing Scholarship

Maria Deguzman Mungcal Memorial Endowment

Corinne Moeschler, Teacher Endowment

Norwood and Lucille Middleton Roanoke College Endowment

Ben Mentheny/Dixie Youth Baseball and Softball

Annie McConkey, Mathematics Endowment

June Long/Chorale Music Endowment

Lautenschlager Family Endowment

Dave Lamanca Memorial Endowment (Golf)

Dave Lamanca Memorial (Engineering)

Lake Spring Garden Club Memorial Endowment

Joseph and Barbara Kyle Endowment

Eddie Joyce Endowment

Bob Johnson Memorial Endowment

Jennings Family Endowment

George A. and Isabel Jeffreys Science Endowment

Keith K. and Mary Louise Hunt Memorial Endowment

Dr. Walter A. and Avis Hunt Endowment

Brian Hoffman Endowment

Louis E. and Mary P. Hollandsworth, Scholarship

Judge Fred L. Hoback, Sr. Judge Fred L. Hoback, Jr. Memorial Endowment

Ella T. Hester/ Class of 1924 Endowment

Sam and Frances Harvey Business Endowment

Margaret Ann “Peggy” Ann Jacqueline Thomason Hankins Endowment

David Hall Memorial Endowment

Deede Grace Nursing Endowment

George Washington Carver Alumni Endowment

Dr. Richard H.Fisher, Medical School Endowment

Dr. Charles H. Fisher Chemistry Endowment

Anne Katherine Fletcher Fisher Memorial Endowment

Anne Michele (Mickey) Faville Memorial Endowment

Dr. Keith Edmunds Memorial Endowment

Tom Matthew Dooley 25 Endowment

Lauritz Christensen, Band Endowment

Jill Bailey Chenet, Memorial Endowment

Ruth and Ray Bussard, Bridgewater College Endowment

Glenna and Jack Burress Memorial Endowment

William Brubeck Endowment

Ruth Callaway Jones Brock Memorial Endowment

Harvey and Muriel Bredlow Endowment

Braxton Family Legacy Endowment

Archer Family Endowment

Andrew Lewis, General Endowment

Andrew Lewis Class of ‘52 Scholarship

Annie Cook Aldridge Latin Endowment

Hedgbeth Scholarship

Chauncey and Lucy Harmon Endowment

Charlie Hammersley Scholarship

D. Wallace Hall Endowment

David Ross Hamilton Scholarship

Foster Family Scouting Fund

Craighead Scholarship

Lauren Elizabeth Burns Scholarship

Patsy Bean, DAR Scholarship

Amy Daulton Memorial Scholarship

Adam Ward Memorial Scholarship

Peverell Family Scholarship

Danny Wheeling Scholarship

Brandon Johnson Memorial Scholarship

Penguin Club Scholarship

Walter C. Bell Scholarship

The Salem Educational Foundation